Adenzo Software Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08544223

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adenzo Software Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR GADD HOUSE
ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU

There are 2100 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2JU

Registration Data

Company Number

08544223

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £47,164£29,938£0
of which Cash £11,545£8,996£0
Total Assets £47,164£29,938£0
Current Liabilities £46,918£19,913£0
Net Current Assets £246£10,025£0
Total Net Worth £246£10,025£0

Previous Names

  • RUBIX CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 24 July 2014

Company Officers

  • COX, Andre

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    62
    Monks Avenue
    Barnet
    EN5 1DD
    England

  • COX, Andre Marcus

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    62
    Monks Avenue
    Barnet
    EN5 1DD
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69NR3QI. Transaction: MzE3OTQwNjMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68LA922. Transaction: MzE3ODA0MDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2017 Secretary's details changed for Mr Andre Cox on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X675CAUW. Transaction: MzE3NjUxOTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Andre Marcus Cox on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X675CAAY. Transaction: MzE3NjUxOTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596SIB7. Transaction: MzE1MDc5MjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56FCZ2Q. Transaction: MzE0Nzk2NzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 November 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KSVQ2J. Transaction: MzEzNTc3MTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6E0GJ. Transaction: MzEyNjY5NDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 62 Monks Avenue Barnet EN5 1DD to 2nd Floor Gadd House Arcadia Avenue London N3 2JU on 8 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4B6DYPV. Transaction: MzEyNjY5NDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CTULUW. Transaction: MzEwNDM2MjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5MG7F. Transaction: MzEwMTkzNDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3A0LKL5. Transaction: MzEwMTkwNTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X291AK4B. Transaction: MzA3ODU5Njc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.162.200 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 14:16:39 +0000