Bonitas Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08544424

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bonitas Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

AJP BUSINESS CENTRE
152-154 COLES GREEN ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7HD

There are 119 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 7HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08544424

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £41,202£0
of which Cash £36,674£0
Total Assets £41,202£0
Current Liabilities £42,387£0
Net Current Assets £-1,185£0
Total Net Worth £-402£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED SPORTS & NUTRITION LIMITED, active until 13 October 2015
  • GRANITE CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 29 April 2014
  • ADVANCED SPORTS & NUTRITION LIMITED, active until 1 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ROSENTHAL, Anthony

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    81
    Corringham Road
    London
    NW117DL
    United Kingdom

  • ROSENTHAL, Anthony Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    81
    Corringham Road
    London
    NW117DL
    United Kingdom

  • ROSENTHAL, Nicola Sue

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    81
    Corringham Road
    London
    NW117DL
    United Kingdom

  • TURNER, Aaron Reiss

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

    Resigned on 28 October 2014

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1976

    CITRUS GROUP
    15-19 Cavendish Place
    London
    W1G 0QE
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B07VEX. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RFP2R. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3NzkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HWH8XV. Transaction: MzEzMjkzMDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATBIFE. Transaction: MzEyNjMyOTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40YMOSI. Transaction: MzExNzAxMzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Aaron Reiss Turner as a director on 28 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JGPKTC. Transaction: MzExMDI1MzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FPITIO. Transaction: MzEwNjg3MTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A36IMSS2. Transaction: MzA5OTA3OTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A36IMSRU. Transaction: MzA5OTA3ODg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A34J6SYG. Transaction: MzA5NzQxMzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A34J6SY8. Transaction: MzA5NzQxMjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 March 2014 Appointment of Aaron Reiss Turner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A33LYQGO. Transaction: MzA5NjM2NjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NjIzMTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33GQCNV. Transaction: MzA5NjIzMTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X291AJWA. Transaction: MzA3ODU5NjYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.