Acoustic Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08544901

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acoustic Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Keynsham, Bristol.

Registered Address

RALEIGH HOUSE
WELLSWAY
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1HS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS31 1HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08544901

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £189,041£170,631£169,695£117,748
of which Cash £69,495£62,218£76,032£73,348
Total Assets £189,041£170,631£169,695£117,748
Current Liabilities £88,631£106,445£97,120£121,902
Net Current Assets £100,410£64,186£72,575£-4,154
Total Net Worth £144,989£94,449£99,285£12,846

Previous Names

  • ACL ACOUSTICS LIMITED, active until 28 June 2013

Company Officers

  • LUCAS, Blake David

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1983

    9
    Wood Close
    Wells
    Somerset
    BA5 2GA
    England

  • OLDAKER, Daniel Thomas Mclean

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1982

    447
    St. Johns Lane
    Bristol
    BS3 5BE
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67IK90Q. Transaction: MzE3Njg5MzEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FY1LKQ. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3MjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B09I22. Transaction: MzE1MjY4MDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Blake David Lucas on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5B09HY2. Transaction: MzE1MjY4MDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Thomas Mclean Oldaker on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5B09HZU. Transaction: MzE1MjY4MDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48GME7L. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1NTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48F7X9N. Transaction: MzEyNDEzMjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3FECLYP. Transaction: MzEwNjg2OTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FVXLK. Transaction: MzEwMTQzOTYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BH79O0. Transaction: MzA4MDY0NDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MDU3NTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BDAPCX. Transaction: MzA4MDU3NTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 June 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X29QXNTV. Transaction: MzA3OTA1MjM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X296DBKP. Transaction: MzA3ODY3NzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:55:31 +0100