9th Path Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08545104

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9th Path Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Aldershot, Hampshire.

Registered Address

42 TONGHAM ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4AP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08545104

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,050£3,974£0
of which Cash £8,698£3,874£0
Total Assets £9,050£3,974£0
Current Liabilities £13,171£4,847£0
Net Current Assets £-4,121£-873£0
Total Net Worth £-3,431£-873£0

Previous Names

  • OWNED FAGS LTD, active until 8 December 2014

Company Officers

  • DAWN, Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1986

    85
    Manns Buildings
    Batley
    West Yorkshire
    WF17 0JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X583GTMI. Transaction: MzE0OTY2ODY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 85 Manns Buildings Batley West Yorkshire WF17 0JE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X4ZNID3F. Transaction: MzE0MDc4ODU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Sean Dawn on 7 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZNIAYG. Transaction: MzE0MDc4ODA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Register inspection address has been changed from 7 Glenmount Terrace Morley Leeds LS27 0HP England to 85 Manns Buildings Batley West Yorkshire WF17 0JE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4ZNIADU. Transaction: MzE0MDc4Nzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKYLMQ. Transaction: MzE0MDc1MTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CKJ6I. Transaction: MzEyNDA1MzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Sean Dawn on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48CKJ4H. Transaction: MzEyNDA1MzQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42WZ15D. Transaction: MzExODg3NDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2014 Register inspection address has been changed to 7 Glenmount Terrace Morley Leeds LS27 0HP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X3MABXVM. Transaction: MzExMzAzODEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNQTlWR0JhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 8 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MA9VGB. Transaction: MzExMzAyNTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ILNCOZ. Transaction: MzEwOTU1Nzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 October 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IGHGF4. Transaction: MzEwOTQzNTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FZHI2. Transaction: MzEwMTQ5MjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X291C7AP. Transaction: MzA3ODYxMjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.