Abel & Mercer Limited

Company Registration Number: 08545593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abel & Mercer Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

47 PERRY AVENUE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B42 2NE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B42 2NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08545593

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,500£7,500£7,500
of which Cash £7,500£7,500£7,500
Total Assets £7,500£7,500£7,500
Current Liabilities £16,670£16,670£16,670
Net Current Assets £-9,170£-9,170£-9,170
Total Net Worth £-8,572£-7,973£-7,374

Previous Names

  • PROTACCX LIMITED, active until 13 January 2014

Company Officers

  • ABDULLA, Aishah Hanif Issak

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: September 1990

    223
    Birchfield Road
    Birmingham
    B20 3DG
    England

  • KHATRI, Farhan Abdul Aziz

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1973

    47
    Perry Avenue
    Birmingham
    B42 2NE
    England

  • KHATRI, Umair

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2013

    Resigned on 26 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1978

    148
    Freer Road
    Birmingham
    B6 6NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60N5TCI. Transaction: MzE2OTMwMDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4UVB7. Transaction: MzE1MTg2MDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 223 Birchfield Road Birmingham B20 3DG to 47 Perry Avenue Birmingham B42 2NE on 29 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A4UVAW. Transaction: MzE1MTg2MDQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RE2HD. Transaction: MzE0Mjk2MzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48HW4OO. Transaction: MzEyNDIyMDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41TVLY2. Transaction: MzExNzkwOTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Farhan Abdul Aziz Khatri as a director on 26 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3IDPYXK. Transaction: MzEwOTI5MzQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Umair Khatri as a director on 26 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HFYFAQ. Transaction: MzEwODQ2NTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 September 2014 Appointment of Miss Aishah Hanif Issak Abdulla as a director on 26 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HD9M91. Transaction: MzEwODM4NTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 148 Freer Road Birmingham B6 6NB to 223 Birchfield Road Birmingham B20 3DG on 28 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HD9LUB. Transaction: MzEwODM4NTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 June 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A0L8SP. Transaction: MzEwMTg5NjM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZC92DN. Transaction: MzA5MjQ5NTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X296DD9E. Transaction: MzA3ODY3NzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.