Allied Corporate Security Limited

Company Registration Number: 08547056

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Corporate Security Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2013. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

10 Leighton Industrial Park
Billington Road
Leighton Buzzard
Bedfordshire
LU7 4AJ

There are 123 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU7 4AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08547056

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 May 2013

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2014

Returns Next Due

26 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • BRIDGEDEAN LIMITED, active until 19 May 2014
  • CORPORATE ALLIANCE NETWORK LIMITED, active until 27 June 2013

Company Officers

  • GARDINER, David Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    10
    Leighton Industrial Park
    Billington Road
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4AJ
    England

  • SENECA EQUITIES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    10
    Leighton Industrial Park
    Billington Road
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4AJ
    England

  • DAVIES, John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2013

    Resigned on 1 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Direcotr

    Month of birth: October 1961

    26
    Dean Forest Way
    Broughton
    Milton Keynes
    MK10 7AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODQ2NjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk2NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AVQT1S. Transaction: MzEwMjcwMzM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3AT3R6X. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2014 Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AT3Q88. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMDIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2014 Appointment of Seneca Equities Limited as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X3AT3Q80. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2014 Termination of appointment of John Davies as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AT3Q7K. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 June 2014 Appointment of Mr David Malcolm Gardiner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AT3Q7S. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X382K5BL. Transaction: MzEwMDI1Njc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 26 Dean Forest Way Broughton Milton Keynes MK10 7AB England on 17 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X382K4ZC. Transaction: MzEwMDIyMzg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BEKS48. Transaction: MzA4MDU5NjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29BGVAI. Transaction: MzA3ODc2NDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.