Able Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 08547993

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

WHITE & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
M3 2JA

There are 948 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2JA

Registration Data

Company Number

08547993

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,969,993
of which Cash £1,203,298
Total Assets £3,969,993
Current Liabilities £3,981,511
Net Current Assets £-11,518
Total Net Worth £-11,518

Previous Names

  • ABLE FINANCE LTD, active until 11 June 2013

Company Officers

  • DOSANJH, Bikaramjit Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    WHITE & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
    Blackfriars House
    Parsonage
    Manchester
    M3 2JA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JG6Q1D. Transaction: MzE2MTY4NjE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AI2M6Y. Transaction: MzE1MjIzMDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5865KYP. Transaction: MzE0OTc0ODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 30 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51RBOTU. Transaction: MzE0MjkzOTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYG14W. Transaction: MzEzMTk4NTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNTk0MjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ADM7UR. Transaction: MzEyNTk0MjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0MTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2014 Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C94K0P. Transaction: MzEwMzg3MjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Bikaramjit Singh Dosanjh on 29 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35WTUK3. Transaction: MzA5ODM2ODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 2 Lake End Court Taplow Road Taplow SL6 0JQ United Kingdom on 26 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2HQ50BC. Transaction: MzA4NTg1MTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ABLZZ7. Transaction: MzA3OTU1MTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29E15EQ. Transaction: MzA3ODgyNzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.