Acerplan Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08548641

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acerplan Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Littleborough, Lancashire.

Registered Address

MF DENTAL
62 CHURCH STREET
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 8AU

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL15 8AU

Registration Data

Company Number

08548641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2015

Returns Next Due

27 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • MJFTRADING LIMITED, active until 2 January 2014

Company Officers

  • FERN, Michael

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    58-62
    Church Street
    Littleborough
    Lancashire
    OL15 8AU
    England

  • FERN, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dentist

    Month of birth: December 1978

    58-62
    Church Street
    Littleborough
    Lancashire
    OL15 8AU
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjYxNjU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Njg5Nzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPX19E. Transaction: MzEyOTk3OTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40VZ3DT. Transaction: MzExNjkzMTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Hare Hill Road Littleborough Lancashire OL15 9AD to C/O Mf Dental 62 Church Street Littleborough Lancashire OL15 8AU on 9 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40VYSHK. Transaction: MzExNjkyNzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BE3B3S. Transaction: MzEwMzE5NDc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 58-62 Church Street Littleborough Lancashire OL15 8AU England on 7 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2Z1SHWY. Transaction: MzA5MjEyODc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YOXUNF. Transaction: MzA5MTgxMTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29E2J20. Transaction: MzA3ODg0MTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.