A S Q 8 Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 08548865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S Q 8 Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

126 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JQ

There are 153 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08548865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2015

Returns Next Due

27 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • RHENDA EUROPE LTD, active until 29 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CAPUANO, Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1971

    93
    Piazza Di Spagna
    Roma
    00187
    Italy

  • CHAPLIN, Linda Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

    Resigned on 8 June 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1950

    126
    Aldersgate Street
    London
    EC1A 4JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MDgwMTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTE5MzQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6JVMB. Transaction: MzEzMjI2Njc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AIQO3M. Transaction: MzEyNjA1OTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2015 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A49B9JTL. Transaction: MzEyNTQ0Nzg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ5QjlKVERhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Linda Ann Chaplin as a director on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X497XRKX. Transaction: MzEyNDgzODA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Antonio Capuano as a director on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X497XRMG. Transaction: MzEyNDgzODA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N40PM. Transaction: MzEyNDMwNDI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N3YM1. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y38RN. Transaction: MzEwMTg3ODU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39Y38OQ. Transaction: MzEwMTg3ODU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29E3CH4. Transaction: MzA3ODg0OTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.