A B Windows & Conservatories (Staffordshire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08550359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B Windows & Conservatories (Staffordshire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP

There are 561 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1UP

Registration Data

Company Number

08550359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2015

Returns Next Due

27 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £127,787
of which Cash £14,928
Total Assets £127,787
Current Liabilities £148,110
Net Current Assets £-20,323
Total Net Worth £-14,592

Previous Names

  • A B WINDOWS, DOORS & CONSERVATORIES LTD, active until 17 September 2013
  • BURNTWOOD GLASS LTD, active until 24 July 2013
  • BURNTWOOD WINDOWS & DOORS LTD, active until 1 July 2013
  • AB WINDOWS, DOORS & CONSERVATORIES LTD, active until 1 July 2013

Company Officers

  • FARMER, Bruce

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1946

    The Old Bank Chambers
    27 Lincoln Croft
    Shenstone
    Lichfield
    Staffordshire
    WS14 0ND
    England

  • FELTHAM, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    The Old Bank Chambers
    27 Lincoln Croft
    Shenstone
    Lichfield
    Staffordshire
    WS14 0ND
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2017 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ14. Barcode: A6B3CX29. Transaction: MzE4MTU5MDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 Registered office address changed from The Old Bank Chambers 27 Lincoln Croft Shenstone Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 0nd to 79 Caroline Street Birmingham B3 1UP on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5A9YF0Y. Transaction: MzE1MjU1MTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A5A9YF0I. Transaction: MzE1MjQ2OTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVBOVlGMEFhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 7 July 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A5A9YF0Q. Transaction: MzE1MjQ2ODk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Njg5NzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AL98ZE. Transaction: MzEyNjA0MDg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXW3RL. Transaction: MzExMzcyMDQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BE3ZSP. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GPMSUZ. Transaction: MzA4NTIxNDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NDQ5MzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2FCZO49. Transaction: MzA4NDQ5Mjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2D9TY08. Transaction: MzA4MjA4NTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BOY3AR. Transaction: MzA4MDc3MDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BOWOP4. Transaction: MzA4MDc1OTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 30 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29GP1PT. Transaction: MzA3ODkxODkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 18:29:00 +0100