Accurate Best Concrete Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08551189

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accurate Best Concrete Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

UNIT 2 RADNOR STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 5HP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 5HP

Registration Data

Company Number

08551189

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £5,241£6,035£2,758
of which Cash £5,241£6,035£2,758
Total Assets £5,241£6,035£2,758
Current Liabilities £25,913£16,554£25,141
Net Current Assets £-20,672£-10,519£-22,383
Total Net Worth £-107£1,256£-3,445

Previous Names

  • ACCRUED BEST CONCRETE LTD, active until 6 June 2013

Company Officers

  • GOSTKOWSKI, Tomasz

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: November 1979

    Unit 2
    Radnor Street
    Hockley
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B18 5HP

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618B9IR. Transaction: MzE3MDAyOTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BE1S3. Transaction: MzE0OTkzMjE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JM0Q0. Transaction: MzE0MjgzNDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AB0N4J. Transaction: MzEyNTg3MzIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Tomasz Gostkowski on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AB0MXS. Transaction: MzEyNTg3MzE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41M5JBF. Transaction: MzExNzc1MzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2014 Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39DA92A. Transaction: MzEwMTM3ODE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Radnor Street Hockley Birmingham West Midlands B18 5HP England on 5 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39DA922. Transaction: MzEwMTM3ODExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29W7T42. Transaction: MzA3OTI4NjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29GRCXT. Transaction: MzA3ODk0MDQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.