Purple Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08551473

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Purple Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Wimborne.

Registered Address

37 VICTORIA ROAD
WIMBORNE
ENGLAND
BH21 1EN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08551473

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£100
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £1£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£100
Total Net Worth £1£100

Previous Names

  • AEF ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE LTD, active until 10 October 2015

Company Officers

  • JEFFRIES, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Services

    Month of birth: July 1987

    37
    Victoria Road
    Wimborne
    BH21 1EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Powell Road Poole Dorset BH14 8SG England to 37 Victoria Road Wimborne BH21 1EN on 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FVFHAJ. Transaction: MzE1NzcwNzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R9J1M. Transaction: MzE1MDQ2ODc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X516E5KI. Transaction: MzE0MjM1NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 37 Victoria Road Wimborne Dorset BH21 1EN to 2 Powell Road Poole Dorset BH14 8SG on 12 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HRATV4. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HRAKSY. Transaction: MzEzMjc4OTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AYIX5D. Transaction: MzEyNjQ2NjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4270YH4. Transaction: MzExODMwODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2014 Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AVRFTF. Transaction: MzEwMjcwNzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29GRRXD. Transaction: MzA3ODk0MzA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.