A & a Brighton Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08552924

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Brighton Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

23 SWANBOROUGH DRIVE
BRIGHTON
BN2 5PJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 5PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08552924

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£200
of which Cash £0£2£200
Total Assets £2£2£200
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£200
Total Net Worth £2£2£200

Previous Names

  • A&A DEVELOPEMENTS UK LTD, active until 14 August 2013

Company Officers

  • DUSADEE, Jenee

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

     

    23
    Swanborough Drive
    Brighton
    BN2 5PJ
    England

  • SHAW, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1977

    23
    Swanborough Drive
    Brighton
    BN2 5PJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CONQCZ. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4NDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CONP0O. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4NDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKHWWR. Transaction: MzEyOTY1OTY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKHV7N. Transaction: MzEyOTY1OTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyOTM0NDE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Kemps Street Kemp Street Brighton BN1 4EF to 23 Swanborough Drive Brighton BN2 5PJ on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E7LCCB. Transaction: MzEyOTM0NDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7L8ZK. Transaction: MzEyOTM0NDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyODU5NTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDAzOTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AT34SW. Transaction: MzEwMjYwNDM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EPNGQO. Transaction: MzA4MzI4NTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 June 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29JDZLE. Transaction: MzA3ODk5MzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.