Tipler Gin Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08553295

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tipler Gin Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Lincoln, Lincs.

Registered Address

104 MOOR LANE
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LINCS
LN6 9AB

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 9AB

Registration Data

Company Number

08553295

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AHEAR LTD, active until 18 January 2016

Company Officers

  • TIPLER, George Michael, Captain

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired Pilot

    Month of birth: April 1951

    104
    Moor Lane
    North Hykeham
    Lincoln
    Lincs
    LN6 9AB
    England

  • TIPLER, Andrew James George

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

    Resigned on 26 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    104
    Moor Lane
    North Hykeham
    Lincoln
    Lincs
    LN6 9AB

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C10VMQ. Transaction: MzE1Mzc0OTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Andrew James George Tipler as a director on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C10RW9. Transaction: MzE1MzczMDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LRK8B. Transaction: MzE1MDE1NzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Andrew James George Tipler as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58LRKG2. Transaction: MzE1MDE1NzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52CGY7U. Transaction: MzE0MzYzODMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YS4XTP. Transaction: MzEzOTg5NDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497UK3N. Transaction: MzEyNDgwODY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400VDW3. Transaction: MzExNjI0NTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39NK7VM. Transaction: MzEwMTU0NTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29LWZTE. Transaction: MzA3OTAyMTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.