848 Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08554721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
848 Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Stafford.

Registered Address

SIMMONS HOUSE
41A EASTGATE STREET
STAFFORD
ST16 2LZ

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST16 2LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08554721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £49,178£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £49,178£0
Current Liabilities £48,369£0
Net Current Assets £809£0
Total Net Worth £809£0

Previous Names

  • PRESIDIUM LIMITED, active until 23 April 2014
  • 848 SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 16 September 2013

Company Officers

  • BURN, Kerry Foster

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1968

    Simmons House
    41a Eastgate Street
    Stafford
    Staffordshire
    ST16 2LY
    United Kingdom

  • LAKER, Andrew Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

    Resigned on 1 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    Simmons House
    41a Eastgate Street
    Stafford
    ST16 2LZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHHPWJ. Transaction: MzE1OTYzOTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8UXUA. Transaction: MzE1NDAwMTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM4RRF. Transaction: MzEzMjY4NDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew Philip Laker as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HM4NMY. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Kerry Foster Burn as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HM4NDL. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQP4M8. Transaction: MzEyNjI0ODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42ER7IA. Transaction: MzExODQyNTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3D9HQ9M. Transaction: MzEwNDc3NzQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Q7B7V. Transaction: MzEwMTY1MzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R35UNRGR. Transaction: MzA5ODY0NzQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A35VR6E3. Transaction: MzA5ODY0NzIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2GSK84B. Transaction: MzA4NTEzNjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GUUASB. Transaction: MzA4NTEzNjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29QZYBK. Transaction: MzA3OTA3NzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.