Aim Janitorial Supplies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08555720

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aim Janitorial Supplies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

12 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4DT

There are 1303 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA14 4DT

Registration Data

Company Number

08555720

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AIM COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED, active until 6 December 2013

Company Officers

  • POVEY, Alan Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1956

    12
    Hatherley Road
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA14 4DT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CR8VFL. Transaction: MzE1NDUzNTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X529OVH4. Transaction: MzE0MzQ5NDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 4 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49D9P1U. Transaction: MzEyNTA0Nzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JLXQ74. Transaction: MzExMDQxMjc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FYURF. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3MTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2MNEXS9. Transaction: MzA5MDE5ODk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 December 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L2MNEXSH. Transaction: MzA5MDE5ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29TKSEP. Transaction: MzA3OTE0MjMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.