Allbright Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08556103

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allbright Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

23A FEARNVILLE DRIVE
OAKWOOD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 3DH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS8 3DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08556103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£1,925
of which Cash £0£400
Total Assets £0£1,925
Current Liabilities £0£1,150
Net Current Assets £0£775
Total Net Worth £0£-1,527

Previous Names

  • ALLBRIGHT ECO CLEANING LTD, active until 27 August 2015
  • BRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LEEDS LTD LTD, active until 7 April 2015

Company Officers

  • TEKESHE, Bright Fungai

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Self -Employed

    Month of birth: August 1983

    23a
    Fearnville Drive
    Oakwood
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS8 3DH

  • TEKESHE, Annie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

    Resigned on 28 August 2013

    Flat 6
    Spalding Towers
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 7PE
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y4NMZ. Transaction: MzE0NTM1MzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BJXM2. Transaction: MzE0MjQyNjMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EKNASX. Transaction: MzEyOTg1MzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44IRHLL. Transaction: MzEyMDY3OTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42UDFQI. Transaction: MzExODgxMDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424HVM2. Transaction: MzExODI3OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Bright Fungai Tekeshe on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A40VHLV4. Transaction: MzExNzE1ODc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 6 Spalding Towers Leeds West Yorkshire LS9 7PE England to 23a Fearnville Drive Oakwood Leeds West Yorkshire LS8 3DH on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A40VHLVC. Transaction: MzExNzE1ODc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjA3MzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDYzMzgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 September 2013 Annual return made up to 6 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GCXGYO. Transaction: MzA4NDU0MzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Annie Tekeshe as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2GCXGYG. Transaction: MzA4NDU0MzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 August 2013 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Annie Tekeshe on 28 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X2FPMX0I. Transaction: MzA4Mzk4NTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29TM9I9. Transaction: MzA3OTE2MTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.