A.c. HR Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08556988

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.c. HR Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Harpenden.

Registered Address

15 ALDWICK ROAD
HARPENDEN
AL5 1NG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 1NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08556988

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2015

Returns Next Due

3 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £64,780
of which Cash £64,780
Total Assets £64,780
Current Liabilities £61,217
Net Current Assets £3,563
Total Net Worth £3,843

Previous Names

  • A.C HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 20 June 2013

Company Officers

  • CULPIN, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    15
    Aldwick Road
    Harpenden
    AL5 1NG
    England

  • CULPIN, Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1960

    15
    Aldwick Road
    Harpenden
    AL5 1NG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AACJL5. Transaction: MzE1MjExNTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52F1K4Q. Transaction: MzE0MzcwNDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4956IG2. Transaction: MzEyNDcxNjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42HEPZQ. Transaction: MzExODUyNjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 5 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FW9MP. Transaction: MzEwMTQ0NDEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ATW64H. Transaction: MzA4MDA5ODI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29TNIL4. Transaction: MzA3OTE3NDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.