Afghan Restaurant Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08558050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afghan Restaurant Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

131 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7DY

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW9 7DY

Registration Data

Company Number

08558050

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2015

Returns Next Due

4 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £500£500
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £500£500
Current Liabilities £4,120£860
Net Current Assets £-3,620£-360
Total Net Worth £-10,090£-6,830

Previous Names

  • NIGHT RESTAURANT LTD, active until 10 February 2014

Company Officers

  • SOHRABI, Safi

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: January 1976

    131
    West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7DY
    England

  • RAHIMI, Laila

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2013

    Resigned on 31 March 2014

    Nationality: Afghan

    Occupation: Business Person

    Month of birth: March 1986

    131
    West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7DY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTgwODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTg1NzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52CEOJM. Transaction: MzE0MzYxNjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8DCHK. Transaction: MzEyNTc4NTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HLAZS9. Transaction: MzEwODYzNzE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBGYW8. Transaction: MzEwMzEyNzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Laila Rahimi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34YXB48. Transaction: MzA5NzQ5NjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Safi Sohrabi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34YXAZV. Transaction: MzA5NzQ5NjM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31AB5W0. Transaction: MzA5NDE4ODkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 131 West Hendon Broadway Night Restaurant London NW9 7DY England on 15 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GXLHHS. Transaction: MzA4NTA3NjgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 131 West Hendon Broadway Night Restaurant London NW9 7DY England on 15 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GXLHDS. Transaction: MzA4NTA3NjgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 September 2013 Registered office address changed from Talbot House 204-226 Imperial Drive Rayners Lane Harrow Middlesex HA2 7HH England on 15 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GXLHCG. Transaction: MzA4NTA3Njc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 September 2013 Registered office address changed from Talbot House 204-226 Imperial Drive Rayners Lane Harrow Middlesex HA2 7HH England on 11 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GN7R5T. Transaction: MzA4NDc3Mzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 September 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Edgware Accountants Ltd Premier House 112 Station Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 7BJ United Kingdom on 10 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GN66EW. Transaction: MzA4NDc1NzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 6 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29W7NVL. Transaction: MzA3OTIzMjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.