A.e.c. Controls Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08560363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.e.c. Controls Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Beverley.

Registered Address

WILKIN CHAPMAN LLP
THE HALL
LAIRGATE
BEVERLEY
HU17 8HL

There are 77 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU17 8HL

Registration Data

Company Number

08560363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

7 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2014

Returns Next Due

5 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.E.C. CONTRACTS LTD, active until 11 June 2013

Company Officers

  • ADDINALL, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 7 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1954

    26
    Queensway
    Lincoln
    Lincolnshire
    LN2 4AH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2016 Insolvency filing [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ MISC. Barcode: Q59O9C5S. Transaction: MzE1MTk5Nzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Insolvency filing [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ MISC. Barcode: Q59O9C5K. Transaction: MzE1MTk5Nzg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2014 Registered office address changed from Landmark House 1 Riseholme Road Lincoln Lincolnshire LN1 3SN on 26 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3AFBLAW. Transaction: MzEwMjYwMTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39VG4BF. Transaction: MzEwMTgxMTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2014 Appointment of a liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.31. Barcode: A38IAI3D. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NzI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2014 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A38FO6FS. Transaction: MzEwMDc3Mjk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2A93KNK. Transaction: MzA3OTU2OTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29YUP94. Transaction: MzA3OTMyNzIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.