A1 Grab Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 08561429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Grab Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Ruislip, Middlesex.

Registered Address

COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7AE

There are 304 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA4 7AE

Registration Data

Company Number

08561429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

29 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £141,631£0£0
Current Assets £291£13,330£10,116
of which Cash £291£13,330£10,116
Total Assets £141,922£13,330£10,116
Current Liabilities £129,979£13,329£10,115
Net Current Assets £-129,688£1£1
Total Net Worth £11,943£1£1

Previous Names

  • A1 WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED, active until 12 November 2013

Company Officers

  • CONSTABLE, Chad Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 7 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1988

    Farnham Lodge
    Lower Britwell Road
    Slough
    SL2 2NQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615FK1D. Transaction: MzE2OTg0NTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 Annual return made up to 7 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DP8N5S. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2ODc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZCZAYB. Transaction: MzE0MDQzNTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMjc0NzAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 7 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOQ7NV. Transaction: MzEzMjc0NjU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk0NjAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42MN54O. Transaction: MzExODY2NjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 29 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4062216. Transaction: MzExNjM4NTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AYCLOW. Transaction: MzEwMjc3NDcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A2KSGYAI. Transaction: MzA4ODY0MDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2KSGYAQ. Transaction: MzA4ODYyNjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2KSGYAY. Transaction: MzA4ODYyNjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2A1EWHV. Transaction: MzA3OTM5MDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.