Toky Digital Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08565874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Toky Digital Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 21 4 PRINCES STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1B 2LE

There are 75 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 2LE

Registration Data

Company Number

08565874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,593£0
of which Cash £7,592£0
Total Assets £7,593£0
Current Liabilities £3,998£0
Net Current Assets £3,595£0
Total Net Worth £3,595£0

Previous Names

  • ADVSELF LTD, active until 19 July 2016

Company Officers

  • CARLUCCI, Francesco

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1973

    66f
    Via Del Liscio
    Ravenna
    48123
    Italy

  • DUNSFORD, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

    Resigned on 11 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Suite 21
    4 Princes Street
    Mayfair
    London
    W1B 2LE

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BIGFWR. Transaction: MzE1MzE5Nzc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BIGEUG. Transaction: MzE1MzExMzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L53TV02B. Transaction: MzE0NTU0NDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Ian Dunsford as a director on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4JXPYY0. Transaction: MzEzNDk3MjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49Q6U08. Transaction: MzEyNTMzMzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CJDTTD. Transaction: MzEwNDA0Nzk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBQDPJ. Transaction: MzEwMzk0Njk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Ian Dunsford as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X374U6CR. Transaction: MzA5OTM4MjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 April 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Solution Center 114 115 Tottenham Court Road Midford Place London W1T 5AH England on 28 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A36G39SO. Transaction: MzA5ODk0MDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ABOH6Q. Transaction: MzA3OTU4NzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.