Ak Foods Distribution Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08566261

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Foods Distribution Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Ilford.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR 555-557
CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
IG2 6HE

There are 281 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG2 6HE

Registration Data

Company Number

08566261

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2014

Returns Next Due

10 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKA FOODS DISTRIBUTION LTD, active until 17 June 2013

Company Officers

  • ABDUL KHALIQ, Mutloob Ulhassan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    84
    Clavering Road
    London
    E12 5EX
    United Kingdom

  • KHALIQ, Habib

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    2
    Rosedale Road
    London
    E7 8AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjIwNTk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyOTAxNzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDMyMjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G54QCV. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AR2ZS9. Transaction: MzA3OTg3OTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ABPHW8. Transaction: MzA3OTU5Njk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.245.10 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 04:20:45 +0100