A1 Scaffolding Erection Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08566809

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Scaffolding Erection Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
4TH FLOOR CATHEDRAL BUILDINGS
DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1PG

There are 214 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 1PG

Registration Data

Company Number

08566809

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43991 - Scaffold erection

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2014

Returns Next Due

10 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 ERECTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 19 July 2013

Company Officers

  • AGAR, Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: December 1951

    Suite A Elldis Business Park
    Finchale Road
    Durham City
    DH1 5HE
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTU3MDQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A5CK1V48. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.40. Barcode: A4LIT8NK. Transaction: MzEzNzQ3NjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2015 Insolvency court order [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ MISC OC. Barcode: Q4KZ515D. Transaction: MzEzNjcyMjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 November 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A4KDLRS3. Transaction: MzEzNTc1MzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit E Esh Winning Industrial Estate Esh Winning Durham DH7 9PT England to C/O Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp 4th Floor Cathedral Buildings Dean Street Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 1PG on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A47BTHGA. Transaction: MzEyMzUzNjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A47BTHGI. Transaction: MzEyMzUyODkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A47BTHFU. Transaction: MzEyMzUyODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTQ3QjJKUEVhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 14 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite a Elddis Business Park Finchale Road Durham DH1 5HE to Unit E Esh Winning Industrial Estate Esh Winning Durham DH7 9PT on 14 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45B72NS. Transaction: MzEyMTE4OTQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTTICW. Transaction: MzEwNDM1MTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2CSN4N4. Transaction: MzA4MTgwMzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2CSN4QG. Transaction: MzA4MTgwMzA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AE8H8R. Transaction: MzA3OTY0MTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.