17 Mount Pleasant Road Rte Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08569182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
17 Mount Pleasant Road Rte Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 14 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

65 FAIRHOLT ROAD
LONDON
N16 5EW

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N16 5EW

Registration Data

Company Number

08569182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2016

Returns Next Due

12 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,923£2,115£400
of which Cash £6,894£2,115£400
Total Assets £7,923£2,115£400
Current Liabilities £8,556£2,748£985
Net Current Assets £-633£-633£-585
Total Net Worth £-633£-633£-585

Previous Names

  • 17 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD, active until 2 July 2013

Company Officers

  • CASTRO HARMAN, Daniel

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Flat 2
    5 Eldon Square
    Reading
    RG1 4DP
    England

  • CASTRO-HARMAN, Daniel Michael Sebastian

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Rep

    Month of birth: October 1980

    Flat 2 No,5
    Eldon Square
    Reading
    RG1 4DP
    England

  • FRANKEL, David

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    65
    Fairholt Road
    London
    N16 5EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69E2XCR. Transaction: MzE3ODg5NDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69DIIJC. Transaction: MzE3ODg3ODY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62U4MC8. Transaction: MzE3MTgwNDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2016 Annual return made up to 14 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL6TKB. Transaction: MzE1MzI0MjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52UVY8W. Transaction: MzE0NDIwMjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Daniel Michael Sebastian Castro-Harman as a director on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A5Q9MG. Transaction: MzEyNTY3ODA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49SRQNA. Transaction: MzEyNTM5MjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A41NP7K9. Transaction: MzExODA1MjY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 July 2014 Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CJE7FE. Transaction: MzEwNDA1MTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Daniel Castro Harman as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X379VTOR. Transaction: MzA5OTQyNTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BRIOO8. Transaction: MzA4MDgzNzk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AGXPBK. Transaction: MzA3OTc0NzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 10:37:20 +0100