Guden Limited

Company Registration Number: 08570999

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Guden Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

105 THORNSBEACH ROAD
LONDON
SE6 1EY

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE6 1EY

Registration Data

Company Number

08570999

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£592
of which Cash £0£342
Total Assets £0£592
Current Liabilities £789£750
Net Current Assets £-789£-158
Total Net Worth £-789£-158

Previous Names

  • AG LAW LIMITED, active until 17 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GUDEN, Ali Haydar

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: July 1978

    105
    Thornsbeach Road
    London
    SE6 1EY
    England

  • KAYA GUDEN, Gulsen

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2013

    Resigned on 25 July 2016

    Nationality: Turkish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1979

    105
    Thornsbeach Road
    London
    SE6 1EY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7JJDN. Transaction: MzE1NjAzNDI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Gulsen Kaya Guden as a director on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5E7JJ9N. Transaction: MzE1NjAzNDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X572YOIB. Transaction: MzE0ODY5ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5357GOJ. Transaction: MzE0NDQyMjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK8KEH. Transaction: MzEyODgxNDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X437HYWP. Transaction: MzExOTE5NTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 99 Gray's Inn Road London WC1X 8TY to 105 Thornsbeach Road London SE6 1EY on 8 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42RSLCX. Transaction: MzExODc3NzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A8AE7L. Transaction: MzEwMjAyODAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AJHJ16. Transaction: MzA3OTc4NTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.