Acknowledging You Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08571056

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acknowledging You Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

12 CRISP STREET EXCHANGE
VESEY PATH
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 6BT

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 6BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08571056

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA081768

Registration Start Date

20 October 2014

Registration Expiry Date

19 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,868£13,757£910
of which Cash £888£2,528£910
Total Assets £4,868£13,757£910
Current Liabilities £25,583£26,980£47,548
Net Current Assets £-20,715£-13,223£-46,638
Total Net Worth £-20,325£-12,736£-46,030

Previous Names

  • ACKNOWLEDGING YOU LIMITED, active until 30 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BARNES, Danny Leroy

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Education And Training Provider

    Month of birth: November 1963

    17
    The Crest
    Palmers Green
    London
    N13 5JT
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AFWL1M. Transaction: MzE4MDI0MDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69YE5CA. Transaction: MzE3OTY5NTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Admin Block a Peabody Estate Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 1TA England to 12 Crisp Street Exchange Vesey Path London E14 6BT on 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X645NLF2. Transaction: MzE3MzM0NjcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63A2DHV. Transaction: MzE3MjQxMzQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RH8DN. Transaction: MzE3MTY5Mjk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BIJES8. Transaction: MzE1MzE1NTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Danny Leroy Barnes on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BIJEMX. Transaction: MzE1MzE1NTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 32a Upper Tachbrook Street London SW1V 1SW to Admin Block a Peabody Estate Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 1TA on 26 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57T3MNV. Transaction: MzE0OTQ0NzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BOKII. Transaction: MzE0MjUyMDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BOLMYZ. Transaction: MzEyNzE0NDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X411ABIY. Transaction: MzExNzEwNTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6I4JM. Transaction: MzEwMzc4NDQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AJHJ2Q. Transaction: MzA3OTc4NTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:37:57 +0100