Orange Core Aluminium Windows and Doors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08572168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orange Core Aluminium Windows and Doors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2013. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

8 FAIRCROSS WAY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4SD

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL1 4SD

Registration Data

Company Number

08572168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £143£0£3,304
of which Cash £0£0£3,304
Total Assets £143£0£3,304
Current Liabilities £150£0£3,311
Net Current Assets £-7£0£-7
Total Net Worth £-7£0£-7

Previous Names

  • ALAN GATES LIMITED, active until 21 December 2016

Company Officers

  • DALES, Thomas Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1954

    8
    Faircross Way
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL1 4SD
    United Kingdom

  • PERREN, Simon Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2017

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Window Manufacturer

    Month of birth: February 1970

    Flat 3
    The Stade
    Folkestone
    CT19 6RB
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6933S2I. Transaction: MzE3ODUxMzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Simon Joseph Perren as a director on 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X658WVZV. Transaction: MzE3NDU0NDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60N14H4. Transaction: MzE2OTI1MzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5M82DYH. Transaction: MzE2NTAwMTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C8UVN7. Transaction: MzE1NDAwMTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JOQ6J. Transaction: MzE0Mjg2MjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR40S8. Transaction: MzEyNzE4MzQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40GF2UB. Transaction: MzExNjU1OTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40GEUTD. Transaction: MzExNjU1NzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ANQOZ5. Transaction: MzEwMjM3MzI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AOKC6G. Transaction: MzA3OTgzNzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:52:14 +0100