Ahc Couriers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08574348

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahc Couriers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Oxford, Oxon.

Registered Address

15 BERTIE ROAD
CUMNOR
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 9PS

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX2 9PS

Registration Data

Company Number

08574348

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £578,873£1
of which Cash £30,433£0
Total Assets £578,873£1
Current Liabilities £560,146£0
Net Current Assets £18,727£1
Total Net Worth £18,727£1

Previous Names

  • AHC EMPLOYMENT LTD, active until 19 October 2015
  • LEICESTERSHIRE SCAFFOLDING LTD, active until 25 July 2014

Company Officers

  • LYON, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1963

    15
    Bertie Road
    Cumnor
    Oxford
    Oxon
    OX2 9PS
    England

  • HURSEY, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

    Resigned on 6 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    15
    Bertie Road
    Cumnor
    Oxford
    Oxon
    OX2 9PS
    United Kingdom

  • MEREDITH, Darren Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2013

    Resigned on 25 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1966

    32
    Attenborough Close
    The Firs
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE18 3PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAAKC9. Transaction: MzE1MjA5NDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y1VRE. Transaction: MzE0NTMyODQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I4FLWR. Transaction: MzEzMzI4MjA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BGPDRU. Transaction: MzEyNjkwODg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2015 Accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X434YXO1. Transaction: MzExOTE4MjUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Jason Hursey as a director on 6 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3K496PD. Transaction: MzExMDg4MjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Paul Lyon as a director on 6 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3K44VMQ. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHWDI2. Transaction: MzEwNzQ4MTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Darren Peter Meredith as a director on 25 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3GHWDHU. Transaction: MzEwNzQ4MTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CWG3J7. Transaction: MzEwNDQzOTI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Jason Hursey as a director on 25 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3CWG49N. Transaction: MzEwNDQzMTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Darren Peter Meredith as a director on 25 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3CWG3M8. Transaction: MzEwNDQzMTUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 32 Attenborough Close the Firs Leicester Leicestershire LE18 3PR England on 25 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CWG3L4. Transaction: MzEwNDQzMTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AR79A3. Transaction: MzA3OTk0MjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.