888 It Services Limited T/a CCK Lounge Limited

Company Registration Number: 08575828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
888 It Services Limited T/a CCK Lounge Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

THE GENESIS CENTRE NORTH STAFFS BUSINESS CENTRE
18 INNOVATION WAY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 4BF

There are 157 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST6 4BF

Registration Data

Company Number

08575828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 888 IT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 August 2016

Company Officers

  • YU, Samuel

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    167-169
    Stone Road
    Stoke-On-Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST4 8NR
    United Kingdom

  • YU, Wah Sang

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2013

    Resigned on 31 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    The Nook
    Whitmore Heath
    Newcastle-Under-Lyme
    Staffordshire
    ST5 5JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X609XG0W. Transaction: MzE2ODg2NzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5DZM7AA. Transaction: MzE1NTgxNDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 July 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AI1TQA. Transaction: MzE1MjIyMjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53063AW. Transaction: MzE0NDM4MzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C41A5E. Transaction: MzEyNzQyNzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A0HGA. Transaction: MzExOTIxMTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BE2FUB. Transaction: MzEwMzE4NDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Yu Samuel on 15 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37XE08I. Transaction: MzEwMDEyNTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Wah Yu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2K68XZM. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2MDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Yu Samuel as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K68XOW. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2MDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ARAT0J. Transaction: MzA3OTk3OTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.