Agt (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08578101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agt (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

1143 OLDHAM ROAD
NEWTON HEATH
MANCHESTER
M40 2FU

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M40 2FU

Registration Data

Company Number

08578101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,359£9,541
of which Cash £5,774£386
Total Assets £10,359£9,541
Current Liabilities £10,270£9,624
Net Current Assets £89£-83
Total Net Worth £89£-83

Previous Names

  • AZXB LTD, active until 1 July 2013

Company Officers

  • HALL, Karl Stefan

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1978

    1143
    Oldham Road
    Newton Heath
    Manchester
    M40 2FU
    England

  • HOPKINS, Victoria Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2013

    Resigned on 20 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: December 1977

    1143
    Oldham Road
    Newton Heath
    Manchester
    M40 2FU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJDK9E. Transaction: MzE1NDI3MTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y5TOX. Transaction: MzE0NTM2MTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHIWK0. Transaction: MzEyODY4MjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46ED4G9. Transaction: MzEyMjI5NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43I1SA8. Transaction: MzExOTUwOTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E9U7YR. Transaction: MzEwNTYxMDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 July 2013 Annual return made up to 30 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWSY9S. Transaction: MzA4MTAwNDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Victoria Hopkins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2BWSTN5. Transaction: MzA4MTAwMzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2013 Appointment of Mr Karl Stefan Hall as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2BWSSMJ. Transaction: MzA4MTAwMjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2013 Registered office address changed from Flat 9 56-62 Lordship Lane London SE22 8HJ United Kingdom on 4 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BWSPK8. Transaction: MzA4MTAwMjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2BIFT9T. Transaction: MzA4MDc2MDUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BIFT8X. Transaction: MzA4MDc2MDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AWFNWI. Transaction: MzA4MDEwMDQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.