Allmake Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 08578894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allmake Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Cwmbran, Newport.

Registered Address

UNIT B INDEX HOUSE
TY COCH
CWMBRAN
NEWPORT
NP44 7HB

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP44 7HB

Registration Data

Company Number

08578894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALLMAKE ROLLERS (UK) LIMITED, active until 21 August 2013

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Andrew Ray

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: May 1960

    19
    The Manor
    Off Newport Road
    Llantarnam
    Newport
    NP44 3AQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B067C8. Transaction: MzE1MjY0Mjk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2016 Registration of charge 085788940001, created on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X55X7Z3H. Transaction: MzE0NzU0MDg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52CC1JL. Transaction: MzE0MzU4NTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRM848. Transaction: MzEyODExNjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X432DH8J. Transaction: MzExOTEyMjU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOCVC1. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2F53F1S. Transaction: MzA4MzYxNjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AWGZOR. Transaction: MzA4MDExODU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.