3dtech Limited

Company Registration Number: 08581732

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3dtech Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

40 DOUGLAS CHASE
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M26 1RT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M26 1RT

Registration Data

Company Number

08581732

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25620 - Machining

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£26,321
Current Assets £8,470£4,977
of which Cash £1,526£558
Total Assets £8,470£31,298
Current Liabilities £20,544£18,138
Net Current Assets £-12,074£-13,161
Total Net Worth £1£13,160

Previous Names

  • MJF PROGRAMMING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 October 2013

Company Officers

  • FAHY, Michael James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering

    Month of birth: January 1981

    40
    Douglas Chase
    Radcliffe
    Manchester
    M26 1RT
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Bryn Victoria Terrace Llithfaen Pwllheli Gwynedd LL53 6NY to 40 Douglas Chase Radcliffe Manchester M26 1RT on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JASZ7L. Transaction: MzE2MTQ2MTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTY1NzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5HHITDE. Transaction: MzE1OTY1NzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzE1NDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 July 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5AMRMQH. Transaction: MzE1MjUzMTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X79X5. Transaction: MzE0NzUzNTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMzgyODU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IUE0EH. Transaction: MzEzMzgyODU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMjk5MjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44Y8VA8. Transaction: MzEyMDkxNDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Hendre Bryn Glas Nefyn Pwllheli Gwynedd LL53 6HR to Bryn Victoria Terrace Llithfaen Pwllheli Gwynedd LL53 6NY on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40YOS3N. Transaction: MzExNzAzMjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 August 2014 Annual return made up to 24 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EHGJX4. Transaction: MzEwNTcwMzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JYG1MN. Transaction: MzA4Nzc5ODQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 1 Greengate Lane Prestwich Manchester M25 3HW United Kingdom on 28 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2JYG3JE. Transaction: MzA4Nzc0ODU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2B45JS0. Transaction: MzA4MDI3ODQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.