Hudson Emeralds Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08581860

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hudson Emeralds Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Eastleigh.

Registered Address

97 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
ENGLAND
SO50 9DR

There are 581 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO50 9DR

Registration Data

Company Number

08581860

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25620 - Machining

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £1,996£0£0
Current Assets £59,057£90,021£55,666
of which Cash £28,139£90,021£33,598
Total Assets £61,053£90,021£55,666
Current Liabilities £1,586£15,705£26,283
Net Current Assets £57,471£74,316£29,383
Total Net Worth £59,467£75,850£31,429

Previous Names

  • ACER HORIZONS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 19 April 2016

Company Officers

  • HUDSON, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    Flat 4
    Verve House
    Swan Lane
    Winchester
    SO23 7FQ
    England

  • PATINO PINTOR, Doris Katherine

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1979

    97
    Leigh Road
    Eastleigh
    SO50 9DR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67XDZ6G. Transaction: MzE3NzM0MTU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2016 Appointment of Mrs Doris Katherine Patino Pintor as a director on 24 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5L71UCI. Transaction: MzE2MzU5ODc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DMKCNF. Transaction: MzE1NTM2Nzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Andrew Rolfe Accounting Innovations 97Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9DR to 97 Leigh Road Eastleigh SO50 9DR on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DMKCTF. Transaction: MzE1NTM2NzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A4W3UR. Transaction: MzE1MTg5OTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X556Q0BV. Transaction: MzE0NjY0NjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52XEYKI. Transaction: MzE0NDI1NzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMTKMY. Transaction: MzEyODg4Mzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43UWTPU. Transaction: MzExOTgxMzM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 Verve House Swan Lane Winchester SO23 7FQ to C/O Andrew Rolfe Accounting Innovations 97Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9DR on 14 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z32OXS. Transaction: MzExNTM5NDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 July 2014 Annual return made up to 24 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BQX4IX. Transaction: MzEwMzQzOTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2B6NU3T. Transaction: MzA4MDMwNDQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.