Ogoun Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08581993

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ogoun Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

THE APEX
SHERIFFS ORCHARD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 3PP

There are 2367 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 3PP

Registration Data

Company Number

08581993

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AGWE LIMITED, active until 4 September 2015

Company Officers

  • CIVATI, Alessandro

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1975

    The Apex
    Sheriffs Orchard
    Coventry
    CV1 3PP
    England

  • DIMENSION 9 FIDUCIARY LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 24 June 2013

    Resigned on 3 March 2014

    20-22
    Bedford Row
    London
    WC1R 4JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 September 2016 Director's details changed for Alessandro Civati on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5FAI6RD. Transaction: MzE1NzE0OTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Civati 41 High Street Yatton Bristol BS49 4HJ England to The Apex Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DP9APV. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3NTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EOD95. Transaction: MzE0Njg4MzIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ENMFD. Transaction: MzE0Njg3NjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2016 Registered office address changed from The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP to C/O Civati 41 High Street Yatton Bristol BS49 4HJ on 20 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X516E8VD. Transaction: MzE0MjM1NzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F5DB2G. Transaction: MzEzMDM4MTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2PLO9. Transaction: MzEzMDIxNDkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2014 Accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D6YCZC. Transaction: MzEwNDczMDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C3VTDK. Transaction: MzEwMzcwNzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Dimension 9 Fiduciary Limited as a secretary on 3 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3C3VOUB. Transaction: MzEwMzcwNTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2013 Registered office address changed from The Meridian 4 Copthall House Station Square Coventry West Midlands CV1 2FL England on 10 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GN7128. Transaction: MzA4NDc2Njk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2B6NQRU. Transaction: MzA4MDMwMzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.