Aic Steel UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08586210

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aic Steel UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Newport, Gwent.

Registered Address

AIC STEEL
USK WAY
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 2SS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP20 2SS

Registration Data

Company Number

08586210

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2015

Returns Next Due

13 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £600,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £600,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £600,000
Total Net Worth £600,000

Previous Names

  • AIC STEEL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 December 2013
  • NORTHERN PLANT AND MACHINERY LIMITED, active until 22 November 2013

Company Officers

  • STEWART, Andrew William

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: July 1971

    Aic Steel
    Usk Way
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP20 2SS

  • MITCHELL, James Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2013

    Resigned on 14 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    Aic Steel
    Usk Way
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP20 2SS
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTQxMzQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 November 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEzNTQ2MzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjk4NjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4H0VAXS. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Termination of appointment of James Patrick Mitchell as a director on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FXX03S. Transaction: MzEzMDk0Nzg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Andrew William Stewart as a director on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FXX09V. Transaction: MzEzMDk0Nzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49KUW2G. Transaction: MzEyNTEzNzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPUJGB. Transaction: MzEwNzc0NjUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DMHIAG. Transaction: MzEwNTAzODM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3DMHJ5T. Transaction: MzEwNTAzODY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Upper Floor Unit3 Woodside Mews Woodside Court Leeds West Yorkshire LS16 6QE United Kingdom on 16 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZP7XWH. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1OTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 January 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2YRKLLU. Transaction: MzA5MTg4NDM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NURLK0. Transaction: MzA5MTQyMzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LOPG2B. Transaction: MzA4OTI2NTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BBYJHM. Transaction: MzA4MDUxNTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.