Ages Agriculture Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08586757

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ages Agriculture Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BUILDING 3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK
OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH
LONDON
N11 1GN

There are 476 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 1GN

Registration Data

Company Number

08586757

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01630 - Post-harvest crop activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £101
of which Cash £101
Total Assets £101
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £101
Total Net Worth £101

Previous Names

  • AFRICA ENERGY GROUP LTD, active until 29 September 2014

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Sophie

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1962

    Building 3
    North London Business Park
    Oakleigh Road South
    London
    N11 1GN
    United Kingdom

  • KNOWLEDGE MATTERS UK LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2015

     

    Building 3
    North London Business Park
    Oakleigh Road South
    London
    N11 1GN
    United Kingdom

  • DAWKINS, Leon Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2013

    Resigned on 3 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1982

    17
    Holborn Grove
    Leeds
    LS6 2RB
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54LQ9RT. Transaction: MzE0NjA0NDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQ9J6. Transaction: MzE0NjA0NDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43I095S. Transaction: MzExOTQ5Njg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J35MP. Transaction: MzExNjY3MzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Leon Anthony Dawkins as a director on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40GEPBL. Transaction: MzExNjU1NDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X408PTDM. Transaction: MzExNjQ2MzM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2015 Appointment of Mrs Sophie Johnson as a director on 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X408PSSO. Transaction: MzExNjQ2MzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2015 Appointment of Knowledge Matters Uk Limited as a director on 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X408PRTN. Transaction: MzExNjQ2MzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIRlJWV0FhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 29 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HFRVWA. Transaction: MzEwODQwMzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR82YF. Transaction: MzEwNDI3MjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England to Building 3 North London Business Park Oakleigh Road South London N11 1GN on 23 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CR82MQ. Transaction: MzEwNDI3MjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BC0G4Z. Transaction: MzA4MDUzMzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.