A4 Scaffolding & Building Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08587135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A4 Scaffolding & Building Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

17 WARWICK AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL2 1DU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL2 1DU

Registration Data

Company Number

08587135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43991 - Scaffold erection

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £17,062£8,249£9,598
of which Cash £75£794£2,935
Total Assets £17,062£8,249£9,598
Current Liabilities £8,627£5,743£3,906
Net Current Assets £8,435£2,506£5,692
Total Net Worth £8,435£2,506£5,692

Previous Names

  • SCAFFOLDING AND BUILDING LTD, active until 28 June 2013

Company Officers

  • TAHIRAGA, Fatbardh

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Kosovar

    Occupation: Scaffolder

    Month of birth: May 1983

    17
    Warwick Avenue
    Slough
    SL2 1DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X634SPC0. Transaction: MzE3MjIxNTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 Annual return made up to 27 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL3WVF. Transaction: MzE1MzIwNjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JSFVP5. Transaction: MzEzNDc5MzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBYCFL. Transaction: MzEyNzcwOTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Fatbardh Tahiraga on 19 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CBYCEH. Transaction: MzEyNzcwOTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43SCRHU. Transaction: MzExOTc0MTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 22 Broadmark Road Broadmark Road Slough SL2 5PS to 17 Warwick Avenue Slough SL2 1DU on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K31KW. Transaction: MzExODYyNjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1ODI8. Transaction: MzEwNDU2NTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Fatbardh Tahiraga on 3 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2GADOSH. Transaction: MzA4NDQ5NzIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 49 Littlebrook Slough Berkshire SL2 2PD England on 5 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GADNQ2. Transaction: MzA4NDQ5NjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BH6HO9. Transaction: MzA4MDY0MDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BC0ORF. Transaction: MzA4MDUzNTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.