Aerogen Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08589902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aerogen Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Alton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 3 ALTON BUSINESS CENTRE
OMEGA PARK
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2YU

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU34 2YU

Registration Data

Company Number

08589902

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £140,000£140,000£140,000
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £140,000£140,000£140,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £140,000£140,000£140,000

Previous Names

  • TCP270613 LIMITED, active until 11 September 2013

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Amanda

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 June 2013

     

    3
    Acorn Business Centre
    Northarbour Road
    Cosham
    Portsmouth
    PO6 3TH
    United Kingdom

  • WILKINSON, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1959

    3
    Acorn Business Centre
    Northarbour Road
    Cosham
    Portsmouth
    PO6 3TH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FD1X3T. Transaction: MzE1NzE3Mzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A2A9AO. Transaction: MzE1MTgzMDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBZ5EY. Transaction: MzEyNzcxODE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6NYX4. Transaction: MzEyNzUxNTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3H915I0. Transaction: MzEwODU0ODk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C3W0Y2. Transaction: MzEwMzcwOTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35U6XAZ. Transaction: MzA5ODI4OTUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GCVAXS. Transaction: MzA4NDgzNjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2EXKP7E. Transaction: MzA4MzYzMzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2EXKP82. Transaction: MzA4MzU0Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BH79QB. Transaction: MzA4MDY0NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.