Eduard Flooring Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08589975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eduard Flooring Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

SUITE 7, 4TH FLOOR AMP HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2LX

There are 1759 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 2LX

Registration Data

Company Number

08589975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 December 2015

Returns Next Due

25 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,654£9,172
of which Cash £8,654£9,172
Total Assets £8,654£9,172
Current Liabilities £6,728£7,573
Net Current Assets £1,926£1,599
Total Net Worth £1,926£1,599

Previous Names

  • 3 OAK FLOORING LTD, active until 29 December 2015
  • 3 OAK FLORIMG LTD, active until 1 July 2013

Company Officers

  • MARTYNENKO, Eduard

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

     

    Nationality: Ukrainian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Suite 7, 4th Floor
    Amp House
    Dingwall Road
    Croydon
    CR0 2LX
    United Kingdom

  • FOSTER, Ben

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2013

    Resigned on 1 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Unit 4
    West Goulds Grove Farm,Old London Road Ewelme
    Wallingford
    Oxfordshire
    OX10 6PY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY1NTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjE0NjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A547YJUO. Transaction: MzE0NTc1NzE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y5TPL. Transaction: MzE0NTM2MTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4N7I8GJ. Transaction: MzEzODQ4OTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N7I894. Transaction: MzEzODQ1Mzc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Eduard Martynenko as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4N7I869. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 West Goulds Grove Farm,Old London Road Ewelme Wallingford Oxfordshire OX10 6PY to Suite 7, 4th Floor Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon CR0 2LX on 28 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4N7I88O. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MzczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Ben Foster as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4N7I88W. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATB9F7. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 April 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A442SFA3. Transaction: MzEyMDUyOTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLZYJT. Transaction: MzEwNDA5OTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BHA1ZU. Transaction: MzA4MDczMjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BH8EL1. Transaction: MzA4MDY1NDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.