Achareidh Limited

Company Registration Number: 08590712

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achareidh Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Richmond, Surrey.

Registered Address

ALAN BLACK
22 MELLISS AVENUE
RICHMOND
SURREY
ENGLAND
TW9 4BQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW9 4BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08590712

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ACHAREIDH PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 27 December 2013

Company Officers

  • BLACK, Alan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    ALAN BLACK
    22
    Melliss Avenue
    Richmond
    Surrey
    TW9 4BQ
    England

  • BLACK, Alan Gordon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1971

    ALAN BLACK
    22
    Melliss Avenue
    Richmond
    Surrey
    TW9 4BQ
    England

  • BLACK, Carol

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

    Resigned on 27 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hospital Technician

    Month of birth: August 1974

    3
    Craven Court
    29-31 Craven Road
    London
    W2 3BX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDEB75. Transaction: MzE1MzA3ODQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZCYJSO. Transaction: MzE0MDQyNjg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Craven Court 29-31 Craven Road London W2 3BX to C/O Alan Black 22 Melliss Avenue Richmond Surrey TW9 4BQ on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZCYE6G. Transaction: MzE0MDQyNTEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DCG13L. Transaction: MzEyODY0ODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6G81L. Transaction: MzEyNjcxNTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X429K1LT. Transaction: MzExODMyMTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CZ05VS. Transaction: MzEwNDQ4ODk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2O4YR3U. Transaction: MzA5MTU1OTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Carol Black as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2O4YQNC. Transaction: MzA5MTU1OTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BOUNU8. Transaction: MzA4MDcxMjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.