Al-Rusul Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08592623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Rusul Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Gateshead.

Registered Address

FLANNAGANS ACCOUNTANTS
7 BANKSIDE, THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
ENGLAND
NE11 9SY

There are 496 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE11 9SY

Registration Data

Company Number

08592623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £35,432£40,391
of which Cash £35,432£40,391
Total Assets £35,432£40,391
Current Liabilities £29,395£39,541
Net Current Assets £6,037£850
Total Net Worth £6,237£1,263

Previous Names

  • KFKY 20 LTD, active until 15 July 2013

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Amaar Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: February 1972

    86
    Cliff Street
    Sheffield
    S11 8FA
    England

  • JAVED, Yasir

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

    Resigned on 15 July 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1980

    Frederick House
    Dean Group Business Park
    Brenda Road
    Hartlepool
    TS25 2BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Frederick House Dean Group Business Park Brenda Road Hartlepool TS25 2BW to C/O Flannagans Accountants 7 Bankside, the Watermark Gateshead NE11 9SY on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DRT8ZF. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MDI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL58VN. Transaction: MzE1MzIzMDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UI300. Transaction: MzE0NzQzNTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C1EW7Z. Transaction: MzEyNzM1MzkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Amaar Ali Hussain on 2 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C1EW3N. Transaction: MzEyNzM1MzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43UWMA8. Transaction: MzExOTgxMTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D412IO. Transaction: MzEwNDUwOTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Yasir Javed as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2CP7R21. Transaction: MzA4MTYxNzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 12 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2CP18M9. Transaction: MzA4MTUxNTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CHHKSJ. Transaction: MzA4MTUxNTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 July 2013 Appointment of Mr Amaar Ali Hussain as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2CP168X. Transaction: MzA4MTUxNTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BOY08Z. Transaction: MzA4MDc2OTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.