Alliance Paper and Tissue Limited

Company Registration Number: 08593205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Paper and Tissue Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2013. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

7 Portland Road
Birmingham
B16 9HN

There are 650 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B16 9HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08593205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 July 2013

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2014

Returns Next Due

30 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TELLICO LIMITED, active until 21 August 2013

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Ghanshyam

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1954

    7
    Portland Road
    Birmingham
    B16 9HN
    England

  • ODRISCOLL, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

    Resigned on 8 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1956

    44
    Upper Belgrave Road
    Bristol
    BS8 2XN
    United Kingdom

  • THORLEY, John Derek

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

    Resigned on 9 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1955

    8
    De Salis Park
    West Wick
    Weston-Super-Mare
    Avon
    BS24 7FP
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1MDgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjM3MzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BW7IRC. Transaction: MzEwMzYwODExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2F7NWAZ. Transaction: MzA4MzYyNjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Ghanshyham Patel as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2F7NV7T. Transaction: MzA4MzYyNTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2013 Termination of appointment of John Thorley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2F7NTMX. Transaction: MzA4MzYyNTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 August 2013 Appointment of John Derek Thorley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2ECOS97. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Richard Odriscoll as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2ECORSO. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 44 Upper Belgrave Road Clifton Bristol BS8 2XN England on 8 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ECORMJ. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MjM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BOZ1F6. Transaction: MzA4MDc3Nzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.