Ader & Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08593811

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ader & Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Ruddington, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

WHITEGABLE HOUSE
KIRK LANE
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6NN

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG11 6NN

Registration Data

Company Number

08593811

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2015

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £436,179£108,976
of which Cash £436,148£108,976
Total Assets £436,179£108,976
Current Liabilities £103,629£30,337
Net Current Assets £332,550£78,639
Total Net Worth £335,282£81,472

Previous Names

  • FOODCO FOCUS LIMITED, active until 4 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ADER, Michael Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1959

    Whitegable House
    Kirk Lane
    Ruddington
    Nottinghamshire
    NG11 6NN
    United Kingdom

  • O'BRIEN, Carla

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

    Resigned on 3 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: March 1954

    Whitegable House
    Kirk Lane
    Ruddington
    Nottinghamshire
    NG11 6NN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AXN6QZ. Transaction: MzE1MjYyNjc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MS0A4G. Transaction: MzEzODEzMzEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B11DU2. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3MzE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDLW3O. Transaction: MzExNDEwMjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LZY175. Transaction: MzExMjc4NDQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMWlkxNzVhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 28 August 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A3EC1I3U. Transaction: MzEwNTgxMjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 3 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C3S73T. Transaction: MzEwMzY2OTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Ader on 3 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2BWSI6B. Transaction: MzA4MTAwMDEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Carla O'brien as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2BWSF1N. Transaction: MzA4MDk5OTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2013 Annual return made up to 3 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BU6V2Z. Transaction: MzA4MDkyOTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BRI3NM. Transaction: MzA4MDgyNzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.