Adur Cab Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08595119

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adur Cab Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

BANK HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE
SOUTHWICK
BRIGHTON
BN42 4FN

There are 476 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN42 4FN

Registration Data

Company Number

08595119

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2015

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • LANCING CAB COMPANY LIMITED, active until 16 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MURPHY, Denis Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1961

    Bank House
    Southwick Square
    Southwick
    Brighton
    BN42 4FN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV2ROI. Transaction: MzE2MDk0NTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B5JBS3. Transaction: MzE1Mjg1MTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X5FZF. Transaction: MzE0NzUxNzM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C42YBU. Transaction: MzEyNzQ0NTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z0EGMX. Transaction: MzExNTI5OTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C92H1E. Transaction: MzEwMzg2OTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3C92H1E. Transaction: MzEwMzg1MTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNDOTJIMUVhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 16 July 2014 Annual return made up to 3 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C92E8G. Transaction: MzEwMzg1MDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 121 Connaught Avenue Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex BN43 5WP England on 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2E7FXPD. Transaction: MzA4MjgwMzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BRLC0X. Transaction: MzA4MDg2MDc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.