Along Came Sally Limited

Company Registration Number: 08596527

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Along Came Sally Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2013. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

1 Top Farm Court, Top Street
Bawtry
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
England
DN10 6TF

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN10 6TF

Registration Data

Company Number

08596527

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 July 2013

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2014

Returns Next Due

10 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BAWTRY LTD, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • CARR, James

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1979

    5
    Ostlers Close
    Copmanthorpe
    York
    YO23 3YB
    England

  • AGOMBAR, Thomas James

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2013

    Resigned on 13 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1960

    10
    Fairmeads, Pyrles Lane
    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 2NE
    England

  • GREEN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2013

    Resigned on 15 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1954

    26
    Rectory Lane
    Gamston
    Nottinghamshire
    DN11 0QD
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzAyODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTEyOTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Ast Green Accountants 43a Market Place Bawtry Doncaster South Yorkshire DN10 6JL to 1 Top Farm Court, Top Street Bawtry Doncaster South Yorkshire DN10 6TF on 28 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48CKTEX. Transaction: MzEyNDA1NTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Thomas James Agombar as a director on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42UKOOH. Transaction: MzExODkwODMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2015 Appointment of Mr James Carr as a director on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42UKOG0. Transaction: MzExODkwODI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KH9YA8. Transaction: MzExMTI4MzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2014 Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37S52B6. Transaction: MzA5OTk1MDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2014 Annual return made up to 9 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35H4TPK. Transaction: MzA5Nzk1NTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Andrew Green as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2CMKU9O. Transaction: MzA4MTUzMjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BU63XK. Transaction: MzA4MDkyMDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.