2 Icu Limited

Company Registration Number: 08597639

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 Icu Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD

There are 1977 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 6AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08597639

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2014

Returns Next Due

1 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ENERGYSWITCHEROO LTD, active until 18 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SAFFER, Laurence John

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1960

    37
    Warren Street
    London
    W1T 6AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1ODg3NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTAzNjk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L49SJRGY. Transaction: MzEyNTM5ODE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L49SJRGQ. Transaction: MzEyNTM5NzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L48EJ4UB. Transaction: MzEyNDU0NzkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3Z842SO. Transaction: MzExNTY5ODE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOAVHU. Transaction: MzEwMzM1NDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2D9U9CH. Transaction: MzA4MjA4OTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BWQLHE. Transaction: MzA4MDk3NjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.