Ak2uk Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08598827

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak2uk Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton, West Midlands.

Registered Address

UNIT 113 BIZ SPACE BUSINESS PARK
UPPER VILLIERS STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV2 4XD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV2 4XD

Registration Data

Company Number

08598827

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £47,811£18,219
Current Assets £25,517£15,332
of which Cash £4,365£11,392
Total Assets £73,328£33,551
Current Liabilities £35,908£10,691
Net Current Assets £-10,391£4,641
Total Net Worth £37,420£22,860

Previous Names

  • SLIKE LINK LTD, active until 2 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Hafiz Ahsan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 July 2013

     

    24
    Phoenix Street
    Wolverhampton
    WV2 3JT
    United Kingdom

  • HUSSAIN, Hafiz Ahsan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    24
    Phoenix Street
    Wolverhampton
    WV2 3JT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CE38LF. Transaction: MzE1NDEyMTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit113 Bizspace Business Park Sunbeam Street Wolverhampton WV2 4PF to Unit 113 Biz Space Business Park Upper Villiers Street Wolverhampton West Midlands WV2 4XD on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59C1C97. Transaction: MzE1MDk0OTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5462168. Transaction: MzE0NTU3NDMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 5 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7DDER. Transaction: MzEyODU1ODU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X445HQ6J. Transaction: MzEyMDE1NjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43S8KDC. Transaction: MzExOTY5OTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X408PYCC. Transaction: MzExNjQ5NzI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CM0OD7. Transaction: MzEwNDEwNTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Hafiz Hussain on 5 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CM0OCZ. Transaction: MzEwNDEwNTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 July 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Hafiz Hussain on 5 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3CM0OCR. Transaction: MzEwNDEwNTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BWTC8O. Transaction: MzA4MTAwNzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.