Advanced Educational Consultancy Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08599918

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Educational Consultancy Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

67 WAKEFIELD STREET
LONDON
N18 2AG

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N18 2AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08599918

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 July 2013
  • ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL SERICES LIMITED, active until 10 July 2013

Company Officers

  • KAREEM KAMARA, Alee Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Academic Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    67
    Wakefield Street
    London
    N18 2AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66ARG2W. Transaction: MzE3NTY3MTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X648AISY. Transaction: MzE3MzQ0NDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C5E5S. Transaction: MzE1MTAwMzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56XMAQB. Transaction: MzE0ODQ1NjUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4R6HD. Transaction: MzEyODQ4MDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C9BKWO. Transaction: MzEyNzYxNTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNjE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjY0NjM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 August 2014 Annual return made up to 8 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DZE3ZU. Transaction: MzEwNTMxNzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DF3STE. Transaction: MzA4MjMwMTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CC8DHF. Transaction: MzA4MTMxMzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2C1X7ND. Transaction: MzA4MTA4NjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.