Ajisai Limited

Company Registration Number: 08600940

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajisai Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands.

Registered Address

SUITE D, ASTOR HOUSE 282 LICHFIELD ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B74 2UG

There are 320 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B74 2UG

Registration Data

Company Number

08600940

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,017£9,876
of which Cash £0£8,478
Total Assets £16,017£9,876
Current Liabilities £11,568£7,968
Net Current Assets £4,449£1,908
Total Net Worth £4,449£1,908

Previous Names

  • CAROLINE NICHOLLS LIMITED, active until 18 November 2014

Company Officers

  • WESTON, Caroline Ellen Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    141
    Garden Flat
    Northchurch Road
    London
    N1 3NT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUUU1U. Transaction: MzE1NjY0ODU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Weir Cottage 2 Laindon Road Billericay Essex CM12 9LD to Suite D, Astor House 282 Lichfield Road Four Oaks Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2UG on 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B2V8S3. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0NTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Caroline Ellen Mary Nicholls on 26 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M9A5EJ. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4NTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HOQAKY. Transaction: MzEzMjc0NzQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B8ZG7E. Transaction: MzEyNjc3MzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41JJJZ7. Transaction: MzExNzY3MDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KWPP17. Transaction: MzExMTUyODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLV1BQMTdhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 8 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6FHVV. Transaction: MzEwMzc1NjU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2C6XQDS. Transaction: MzA4MTEzMTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.